185 Cal.App.4th 208 (2010)
[…] "(2) The borrower has contracted with an
organization, person, or entity whose primary business is advising people who
have decided to leave their homes on how to extend the foreclosure process and
avoid their contractual obligations to mortgagees or beneficiaries.
"(3) A case has been filed by the borrower under
Chapter 7, 11, 12, or 13 of Title 11 of the United States Code and the
bankruptcy court has not entered an order closing or dismissing the bankruptcy
case, or granting relief from a stay of foreclosure."
[19] Code of
Civil Procedure section 2015.5 reads in its entirety:
"Whenever, under any law of this state or under
any rule, regulation, order or requirement made pursuant to the law of this
state, any matter is required or permitted to be supported, evidenced,
established, or proved by the sworn statement, declaration, verification,
certificate, oath, or affidavit, in writing of the person making the same (other
than a deposition, or an oath of office, or an oath required to be taken before
a specified official other than a notary public), such matter may with like
force and effect be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the unsworn
statement, declaration, verification, or certificate, in writing of such person
which recites that it is certified or declared by him or her to be true under
penalty of perjury, is subscribed by him or her, and (1), if executed within
this state, states the date and place of execution, or (2), if executed at any
place, within or without this state, states the date of execution and that it is
so certified or declared under the laws of the State of California. The
certification or declaration may be in substantially the following form:
"(a) If executed within this state:
"`I certify (or declare) under penalty of perjury
that the foregoing is true and correct':
"________________________________ _________________________________ (Date and
Place) (Signature)
"(b) If executed at any place, within or without
this state: